European Championship 2010
Hamburg, 11./12.9.2010


Rk. Name                 Fed Ingo NFY  1    2    3    4    5    6    7   Pkt  Bhz
 1. Dang, Nicolas        FRA   63     20r1 25b1 14r1 4b1  3r1  2b0  9r1  6,0 32,5
 2. Pu, Fangyao          GER   77     5r1  39b1 15r1 3b0  14r1 1r1  11b1 6,0 32,0
 3. Huynh, Vinh-Tuong    FRA   99     7r1  19b1 18r1 2r1  1b0  9b  10r1 5,5 34,0
 4. Nguyen, Marc-Antoine FRA   96     9r1  27b1 17r1 1r0  6b1  10b0 15r1 5,0 31,5
 5. Xu, Wei Guo          NED  112     2b0  33r1 29b1 25r1 8r  16b 23r1 5,0 29,0
 6. Chen, Jun            GER  114     8r  41b1 10r 19b1 4r0  34b1 16r1 5,0 27,5
 7. Nguyen, Viet         GER  121     3b0  36r 38r1 43b1 34r 25b1 14r1 5,0 24,5
 8. Wang, Hui-Chuan      NED   80     6b  24r1 11b1 12r 5b  14b0 20r1 4,5 31,0
 9. Chen, Ming           NED  119     4b0  23r1 42b1 35r1 12b1 3r  1b0  4,5 30,5
10. Xue, Zhong           GER   76     11b 48r1 6b  17r1 16b 4r1  3b0  4,5 30,0
11. Liu, Zhenyu          GER  112     10r 43b1 8r0  26b1 15r1 22b1 2r0  4,5 29,0
12. Lai Hop, Duong       GER   97     13b 26r1 28b1 8b  9r0  17r 32b1 4,5 28,0
13. Yuen, Shu Shang      NED  119     12r 52b 35r0 45b1 37b1 32r 28b1 4,5 21,5
14. Weng, Hanming        GER  102     53r1 42b1 1b0  21r1 2b0  8r1  7b0  4,0 29,5
15. Han, Shuqing         GER          16r1 35b1 2b0  32r1 11b0 39r1 4b0  4,0 29,0
16. Ding, Wa Chong       NED  100     15b0 44r1 31b1 18b1 10r 5r  6b0  4,0 28,5
17. Liu, Yang            GER          33b1 47r1 4b0  10b0 27r1 12b 18r 4,0 27,0
18. Greeuw, Gert         NED  134 N   23r1 37b1 3b0  16r0 35b 41r1 17b 4,0 26,0
19. Sett, Kar Long       NED  162     21b1 3r0  48b1 6r0  25b0 37r1 39b1 4,0 26,0
20. Vuibert, Jrome      FRA  107     1b0  21r0 51b1 52r1 31b1 30r1 8b0  4,0 25,0
21. Klein, Andreas       GER  139 N   19r0 20b1 37r1 14b0 23r0 47b1 36r1 4,0 24,0
22. Rm, Jouni          FIN  138 N   24b 31r 47b 29r1 41b1 11r0 30b 4,0 23,5
23. Reinders, Rudolf     GER  159 N   18b0 9b0  54r1 48r1 21b1 40r1 5b0  4,0 22,5
24. Meyersieck, Michael  GER  161 N   22r 8b0  41r0 50b1 47r 45b1 34r1 4,0 20,5
25. Tessen, Jrn         GER  152 N   51b1 1r0  45b1 5b0  19r1 7r0  26b 3,5 28,0
26. Gollmar, Bastian     GER  163 N   34r 12b0 50r1 11r0 29b1 36b 25r 3,5 24,0
27. Li, Yung             NED  156     46b1 4r0  32b0 42r1 17b0 31r 44b1 3,5 23,5
28. Wu, Caifang          GER  164  F  41r 30b1 12r0 34b0 49r1 35b1 13r0 3,5 23,0
29. Phan, Liem           NED  191     38r 34b1 5r0  22b0 26r0 49b1 46r1 3,5 23,0
30. Hoffarth, Karsten    GER  131 N   40b 28r0 36b1 47r1 39b 20b0 22r 3,5 22,5
31. Huber, Siegfried     GER  168 N   52r 22b 16r0 38b1 20r0 27b 43r1 3,5 22,5
32. Vaara, Arto          FIN  197 N   42r0 54b1 27r1 15b0 33r1 13b 12r0 3,5 22,5
33. Frischmuth, Uwe      GER  149 N   17r0 5b0  53r 44b1 32b0 52r1 41b1 3,5 20,5
34. Bradler, Stephan     GER  149 N Y 26b 29r0 44b1 28r1 7b  6r0  24b0 3,0 27,0
35. Stenman, Olavi       FIN  172 N   49r1 15r0 13b1 9b0  18r 28r0 40b 3,0 25,5
36. Degtyarev, Evgeny    GER  166 N   37b0 7b  30r0 46r1 52b1 26r 21b0 3,0 23,0
37. Geremy, Xavier       FRA  192 N   36r1 18r0 21b0 53b1 13r0 19b0 47r1 3,0 23,0
38. Gitter, Richard      GER  214 N Y 29b 40r 7b0  31r0 42b0 48r1 53b1 3,0 21,0
39. Gitter, Lucas        GER  154 N Y 54r1 2r0  52b 49b1 30r 15b0 19r0 3,0 21,0
40. Kappelhoff, Hubert   GER  158 N   30r 38b 49r 41b0 43r1 23b0 35r 3,0 20,5
41. De Leeuw, Arnout     NED  192 N   28b 6r0  24b1 40r1 22r0 18b0 33r0 2,5 27,0
42. Brenner, Markus      GER  170 N   32b1 14r0 9r0  27b0 38r1 46b0 45r 2,5 23,5
43. Sechting, Martin     GER  182 N   44b 11r0 46b1 7r0  40b0 50r1 31b0 2,5 23,0
44. Bigalke, Andre       GER      N   43r 16b0 34r0 33r0 48b1 51b1 27r0 2,5 20,5
45. Gitter, Alfred       GER  190 N   48b0 53b1 25r0 13r0 51b+ 24r0 42b 2,5 20,0
46. Yang, Guang          GER       F  27r0 50b 43r0 36b0 53r1 42r1 29b0 2,5 18,5
47. Doetzkies, Uwe       GER  186 N   50r1 17b0 22r 30b0 24b 21r0 37b0 2,0 24,5
48. Lavallade, Carine    FRA  223 NF  45r1 10b0 19r0 23b0 44r0 38b0 54r+ 2,0 20,5
49. Skotnicki, Rikard    SWE  198 N   35b0 51r1 40b 39r0 28b0 29r0 50b 2,0 20,0
50. Ojala, Tuomo         FIN  208 N   47b0 46r 26b0 24r0 54b+ 43b0 49r 2,0 16,5
51. Mi, Gufeng           GER          25r0 49b0 20r0 54b1 45r- 44r0 52b1 2,0 16,0
52. Liner, Joachim      GER  197 N   31b 13r 39r 20b0 36r0 33b0 51r0 1,5 23,5
53. Li, Zhongping        GER          14b0 45r0 33b 37r0 46b0 54r+ 38r0 1,5 18,5
54. Yang, Bo-Hsiang      GER          39b0 32r0 23b0 51r0 50r- 53b- 48b- 0,0 18,0

N Non-Chinese/Non-Vietnamese players
F Female players
Y Young players under 20


Team Competition

Rk. Team                 Ingo  Pts  Bhz 
 1. France I               86 16,5 98,0  
 1. Dang, Nicolas          63  6,0 32,5  
 3. Huynh, Vinh-Tuong      99  5,5 34,0  
 7. Nguyen, Marc-Antoine   96  5,0 31,5  
                                        
 2. Germany I              83 15,0 90,0  
 2. Pu, Fangyao            77  6,0 32,0  
10. Xue, Zhong             76  4,5 30,0  
13. Lai Hop, Duong         97  4,5 28,0  
                                        
 3. Germany II            109 13,5 86,0  
 5. Chen, Jun             114  5,0 27,5  
11. Liu, Zhenyu           112  4,5 29,0  
21. Weng, Hanming         102  4,0 29,5  
                                        
 4. Netherlands II        122 13,5 76,5  
 4. Xu, Wei Guo           112  5,0 29,0  
12. Yuen, Shu Shang       119  4,5 21,5  
23. Greeuw, Gert          134  4,0 26,0  
                                        
 5. Netherlands I         100 13,0 90,0  
 8. Wang, Hui-Chuan        80  4,5 31,0  
 9. Chen, Ming            119  4,5 30,5  
22. Ding, Wa Chong        100  4,0 28,5  
                                        
 6. Germany VII           130 13,0 77,5  
 6. Nguyen, Viet          121  5,0 24,5  
20. Han, Shuqing               4,0 29,0  
24. Klein, Andreas        139  4,0 24,0  
                                        
 7. Netherlands III       170 11,0 72,5  
15. Sett, Kar Long        162  4,0 26,0  
28. Li, Yung              156  3,5 23,5  
32. Phan, Liem            191  3,5 23,0  
                                        
 8. Germany III           152 11,0 67,0  
19. Meyersieck, Michael   161  4,0 20,5  
27. Gollmar, Bastian      163  3,5 24,0  
33. Hoffarth, Karsten     131  3,5 22,5  
                                        
 9. Finnland I            169 10,5 71,5  
17. Rm, Jouni           138  4,0 23,5  
30. Vaara, Arto           197  3,5 22,5  
39. Stenman, Olavi        172  3,0 25,5  
                                        
10. Germany V             158 10,0 63,5  
26. Huber, Siegfried      168  3,5 22,5  
31. Frischmuth, Uwe       149  3,5 20,5  
40. Kappelhoff, Hubert    158  3,0 20,5  
                                        
11. Germany XI            149  9,5 72,5  
14. Liu, Yang                  4,0 27,0  
36. Bradler, Stephan      149  3,0 27,0  
46. Yang, Guang                2,5 18,5  
                                        
12. Germany VIII          170  9,5 70,0  
18. Reinders, Rudolf      159  4,0 22,5  
29. Wu, Caifang           164  3,5 23,0  
50. Doetzkies, Uwe        186  2,0 24,5  
                                        
13. France II             174  9,0 68,5  
16. Vuibert, Jrome       107  4,0 25,0  
37. Geremy, Xavier        192  3,0 23,0  
51. Lavallade, Carine     223  2,0 20,5  
                                        
14. Germany VI            186  8,5 62,0  
35. Gitter, Richard       214  3,0 21,0  
38. Gitter, Lucas         154  3,0 21,0  
45. Gitter, Alfred        190  2,5 20,0  
                                        
15. Germany IX            168  8,0 67,0  
34. Degtyarev, Evgeny     166  3,0 23,0  
42. Brenner, Markus       170  2,5 23,5  
44. Bigalke, Andre             2,5 20,5  
                                        
16. Germany IV            177  7,5 74,5  
25. Tessen, Jrn          152  3,5 28,0  
43. Sechting, Martin      182  2,5 23,0  
53. Liner, Joachim       197  1,5 23,5  
                                        
17. Germany X                  3,5 52,5  
49. Mi, Gufeng                 2,0 16,0  
52. Li, Zhongping              1,5 18,5  
54. Yang, Bo-Hsiang            0,0 18,0  
------------------------------------------------------------------------------